Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Probond Motor Co., Ltd.

NEMA17 Stepping Motor, Hybrid Stepping Motor, High Accuracy Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering NEMA 17 Hybrid Stepping Motor 42 Byg for Wholesale, 25byz Linear Stepper Motor for Wholesale, Active Section Scanners DC Linear Electric Motor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hybrid Stepping Motor NEMA 17 Hybrid Stepping Motor 42 Byg for Wholesale

NEMA 17 Hybrid Stepping Motor 42 Byg for Wholesale

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000-1,999 2,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $4.98 US $4.68 US $4.58
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $4.98
1,000-1,999 US $4.68
2,000+ US $4.58
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 200000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 42BYG
  • Speed: Constant Speed
  • Excitation Mode: HB-Hybrid
  • Number of Poles: 4
  • Type: Magnetic-Electric
  • Brand: OEM
  • Transport Package: Paper Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Printing Equipment
  • Number of Stator: Two-Phase
  • Function: Control, Driving
  • Operate Mode: Three-Phase Six-Step
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Specification: 50 pcs
  • HS Code: 8501109990
Product Description
NEMA 17 Hybrid Stepping Motor 42 Byg for Wholesale

NEMA 17 Hybrid Stepping Motor 42 Byg for Wholesale
NEMA 17 Hybrid Stepping Motor 42 Byg for Wholesale
42BYG Hybrid Step Motor
Basic Info
ItemData
Step Angle1.8°
Tem Rise60K max
Working Tem(-20ºC~+70ºC)
Insulation Resistance100MΩ min  500VDC
Surge Test500VAC for 1min
Radial Clearance0.O2max(450g  load)
Axial Clearance 0.O8max(450g  load)
Max Radial Pressure10N(20mm from the flange)
Max Axial Pressure25N
Insulation ClassE
 
Specification
PNRated VoltageStep AngleLengthCurrentResistanceInductanceTorqueLead wire QTYPositive inertia Weight
V DC(°)(L)mmAΩmHmN.mNo.g.cm²Kg
42BYGH0001ND8.81.8200.42218110414.5105
42BYGH903NC9.61.8200.33242190431160
42BYGH00411.61.8200.42933260441195
42BYGH605B11.81.8200.284221150441195
42BYGH031101.8200.42515.5250441195
42BYGH10512.61.8200.62127410450225
42BYGH025121.8200.43018.5220441220
42BYGH2047.21.8200.41822310457250
42BYGH2204.81.8200.41219270444250
42BYGH51110.41.8200.42651460464275
42BYGH04307.21.8200.41829360457270
42BYGH8046.61.8200.416.540420464300
NEMA 17 Hybrid Stepping Motor 42 Byg for Wholesale
NEMA 17 Hybrid Stepping Motor 42 Byg for Wholesale
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lulu Guo
General Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lulu Guo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now